Page last updated 20 September, 2018 20:58

Dress Code for Semi-Finals and Finals where the League provide a referee / marker (in all competitions) will be collared shirt / polo-shirt, trousers and shoes.  No jeans, tee-shirts, shorts or
trainers will be accepted.  If this is not adhered to, the offending player(s) will be eliminated from the tournament and the game forfeited – as agreed by the League Committee and the members.

  • Open Snooker Singles
  • Division 1 Snooker Singles
  • Division 2 Snooker Singles
  • Over 45's Snooker
  • Over 65's Snooker
  • Under 18's Snooker
Open Snooker Individual - 1st Round
James Taylor
V
Mark Perry
Paul Adams
V
Dennis Higgins
Jack Chivers
V
Dan Hale
Jack Bridges
V
Chris Walker
Mark Grech
V
Paul Rogers
B Rawlings
V
William Howes
John Parfitt
V
James Purchase
Jonathan Peters
V
Jake Zawistowski
Lee Swain
V
Lee Taylor
Lee Doughty
V
Roger Church
Lee Jorden
V
Jaymie Thornbury
Lee Palmer
V
Andy Stock
Chris Ponting
V
Nigel Howes
Darren Willmott
V
Ryan Fletcher
Mark Hodder
V
Luke Battle
     
BYE    
Ken Cox

Highest Break = ** by * ********

All matches to be played and reported to the Competition Secretary by the 14th October 2018

Division 1 Snooker Individual - 1st Round
James Taylor
V
B Rawlings
Jack Chivers
V
Ken Cox
Jack Bridges
V
Lee Doughty
Mark Grech
V
Andy Stock
John Parfitt
V
Jonathan Peters
Paul Rogers
V
Jon Burgess
James Purchase
V
Lee Palmer
Lee Taylor
V
Lee Jorden
Mark Perry
V
Luke Battle
Darren Willmott
V
Jake Zawistowski
Nigel Howes
V
William Howes
Jaymie Thornbury
V
Lee Swain
Mark Hodder
V
Paul Adams
Dennis Higgins
V
Chris Ponting
Chris Walker
V
Josh Button
     
BYE
   
Ryan Fletcher

Highest Break = ** by * ********

All matches to be played and reported to the Competition Secretary by the 14th October 2018

Division 2 Snooker Individual - 1st Round
 
Pete Wilkinson
2V0
Liam Horler
Keith Mateer
V
Sheldon Gould
Steve Creese
2V0
Pete Clark
Dave Chivers
2V0
Tony Smallwood
Dan Hale
2V1
Austin Stephens
     
BYES    
M Finnimore, A Verrall, K Stephens

Highest Break = ** by * ********

All matches to be played and reported to the Competition Secretary by the 14th October 2018

Over 45's Snooker - 1st Round
 
Christ Ponting
V
Ken Cox
Colin Pulsford
V
Jaymie Thornbury
Paul Hunt
V
Lee Taylor
Tim Bristow
V
Mark Grech
Pete Dinham
V
Dennis Higgins
     
BYES
   
A Stock, D Kelly, L Palmer, M Perry
   
N Howes, M Hodder, D Pulsford
   
T Smallwood, B Rawlings, P Rogers
   
R Church

Highest Break = ** by * ********

All matches to be played and reported to the Competition Secretary by the 14th October 2018

Over 65's Snooker - 1st Round
 
Tony Smallwood
V
Brian Harris
Reg Horler
V
Tim Bristow
Fred Chivers
V
Jim Scott
Colin Pulsford
V
Dave Chivers
John Cook
V
John Abdy
BYES
Ken Cox, Paul Hunt, Tony Taylor

Highest Break = ** by * ********

All entries must be reported to the Competition Secretary by the September Meeting

Over 65's Snooker - depending on entries